fair.jpg
 

THURSDAY - AUGUST 1

CHILDREN’S DISCOUNT DAY

8:00 Gates Open

8:00 National Anthem

9:00 “Matt Maserve” (Cheshire Tavern Stage #28)

9:00 4-H Goat Show (Cheshire Barn #16)

10:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

10:00 "Norman Smith” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

10:00 Oxen Show (Arena #7) Class 1 thru 10

10:00 Butterfly Tent Open ( #13)

10:00 4-H Beef Show (Cattle Ring #14)

10:30 4-H Small Animal Show (Monadnock Barn #15)

11:00 Fun With Princess Belle (Community Stage #12)

11:30 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

12:00 Cupcake Eating Contest (Community Stage Area #12)

1:00 Midway Open (#25)

1:00 Pedal Power Pull (Community Stage Area #12)

1:30 “Becca Santacroce” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

2:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

2:30 Pirate Man Dan (Community Stage Area #12)

3:00 4-H Dairy Show (Cattle Ring #14)

3:00 Farm Tractor Pull (Grandstands #6)

3:00 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

3:00 Oxen Pull 1,400 - 1,600 lbs. (Arena #7)

3:30 “Norman Smith” (Cheshire Tavern Stage #28)

4:00 Little Miss Cheshire Fair (Community Stage #12)

4:15 “Summer Lily Brown” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

5:00 Oxen Pull 2,000 lbs. (Arena #7)

5:00 “Black Diamond Band” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

5:30 Pirate Man Dan (Community Stage #12)

6:00 Dairy Pee Wee Showmanship (Cattle Ring #14)

6:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

7:00 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

7:00 Oxen Pull 2,400 lbs. (Arena #7)

7:30 Farm Tractor Pull/Hot Farm Tractor Pull (Grandstands #6)

7:30 “The Ticket” (Cheshire Tavern Stage28)

9:30 FIREWORKS!!

10:00 MIDWAY CLOSE

 

friday - AUGUST 2

8:00 Gates Open

8:00 National Anthem

8:00 Pony - Mule Pulls (Arena #7)

9:00 Pee Wee Dairy Showmanship (Cattle Ring #14)

9:00 “Matt Maserve” (Cheshire Tavern Stage #28)

9:30 Open Dairy Show

9:30 PeeWee Showmanship

9:30 “Oak & Ivy” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

10:00 4-H Sheep Showmanship (Monadnock Barn #15)

10:00 Butterfly Tent Open (#13)

10:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

11:00 Off The Wall Comedy and Juggling (Community Stage #12)

12:00 Midway Open (#25)

12:00 Lawn & Garden Tractor Pulls (The Pines #27)

12:00 CW Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

12:00 Granite Goat Showdown (Cheshire Barn #16)

12:30 4-H Sheep Breed Show (Monadnock Barn #15)

1:00 “The Chicken House Ramblers” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

2:00 Horse Show (Horse Show Ring #24)

2:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

2:00 Draft Horse Pull 3,100 lbs. (Arena #7)

3:00 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

3:30 “Jack Bowes” (Cheshire Tavern Stage #28)

4:00 4-H Sheep Lead Line (Monadnock Barn #15)

4:00 Off The Wall Comedy and Juggling (Community Stage #12) 

5:30 “Chris Bonoli & Blues Monsters” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

6:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

6:00 Horse Show (Horse Show Ring #24)

6:30 Draft Horse Pull 3,300 lbs. (Arena #7)

7:00 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

7:30 “April Cushman” (Cheshire Tavern Stage #28)

7:30 Pond Hill Professional Rodeo (Grandstands #6)

8:30 AudioBody Electronic Circus (Community Stage #12)

10:00 MIDWAY CLOSE

40112673_516633085448869_7877120391964000256_n.jpg
 

Saturday - AUGUST 3


8:00 Gates Open

8:00 National Anthem

8:00 Tractor Pull - Stone Boat (The Pines #27)

8:30 Horse Show (Horse Show Ring #24)

9:00 "Black Roads Band” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

9:00 Open Sheep Show (Monadnock Barn #15)

9:30 Draft Horse Pull 3,200 lbs. (Arena #7)

9:30 Sugar Hill Snubbers Garden Tractor Pull (Grandstands #6)

10:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

10:00 Beef Pee Wee Showmanship (Cattle Ring #14)

10:00 Open Beef Show (Cattle Ring #14)

10:00 Butterfly Tent Open (#13)

11:00 Off The Wall Comedy and Juggling (Community Stage #12)

12:00 Midway Open (#25)

12:00 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

12:30 “Playin Possum” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

12:30 Draft Horse Pull 3,400 lbs. (Arena #7)

1:00 “Smokey The Bears Birthday Party (Community Stage #12)

1:00 Horse Show (Horse Show Ring #24)

2:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

2:30 “Whiskey Johnson” (Cheshire Tavern Stage #28)

3:00 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

4:00 Pig Scramble (Arena #7)

5:00 Off The Wall Comedy and Juggling (Community Stage #12)

5:30 Truck Pull (Grandstands #6)

6:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

6:00 Horse Show (Horse Show Ring #24)

7:00 Draft Horse Pull Free-For-All (Arena #7)

7:00 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

7:30 “Tom Foolery" (Cheshire Tavern Stage #28)

8:30 AudioBody Electronic Circus (Community Stage #12)

8:30 Semi-Truck Pull (Grandstands #6)

10:00 MIDWAY CLOSE

calves.jpg
 

Sunday - AUGUST 4


8:00 Gates Open

8:00 National Anthem

8:30 Horse Show (Horse Show Ring #24)

9:00 4-H Working Steers (Cattle Ring #14)

9:00 Open Sheep Show (Cheshire Barn #16)

9:00 “Matt Maserve” (Pine Grove Stage #4)

9:30 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

10:00 “Jack Bowes and Charlie Tee” (Cheshire Tavern Stage #28)

10:00 Woodsmen Competition (The Pines #27)

10:00 Butterfly Tent Open (#13)

10:30 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

11:00 Lindsay & Her Puppet Pals (Community Stage #12)

11:00 Strolling of the Grounds Parade

11:30 Oak & Ivy (Pine Grove Stage #4)

12:00 Midway Open (#25)

12:30 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

12:30 Oxen Pull 2,800 lbs. (Arena #7)

1:30 Lindsay & Her Puppet Pals (Community Stage #12)

2:00 Oxen Pull 3,200 lbs. (Arena #7)

3:00 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

4:00 Horsing Around Show (Midway #25)

4:00 Lindsay & Her Puppet Pals (Community Stage #12)

5:00 Oxen Pull Free-For-All (Arena #7)

5:00 Demo Derby (Grandstands #6)

5:30 CW Trials Bicycle Stunt Show (Midway #25)

8:00 MIDWAY CLOSE

090903_demo-derby.jpg